Fatal
26505529
05/16/2026 21:07

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Ramp from Stinson Blvd to Northbound 35W i, MINNEAPOLIS, Hennepin County

The motorcyclist exited from northbound I-35W to Stinson Blvd at approximately 90 miles per hour and lost control of the vehicle through the intersection of Stinson Blvd and I35W. As a result, the motorcyclist flipped his motorcycle on the ramp from Stinson Blvd to northbound I-35W and crashed into the fence.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
05/19/2026 07:23
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2021 INDIAN CHALLENGER, TOURING
Not applicable

Driver
Allen Frank Evans
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 45

Fatal