26310592
05/16/2026 20:33
3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
Northbound Highway 53 at Mile Post 55, FAYAL TWP, St. Louis County
The Chevy Tahoe was traveling northbound on Highway 53 near mile post 55 when it struck the grassy median and rolled multiple times, coming to a rest on all four wheels.
Dry
St. Louis County Sheriff, Eveleth Police, Gilbert Police, Eveleth Fire, Virginia Fire
Information believed complete
05/17/2026 00:10
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2008 Chevrolet Tahoe
Yes
Driver
Melissa Marie Murphy-Bartlett
Aurora, MN, USA
Female Age: 33
Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health Virginia
Yes
Not Applicable
Yes
Passenger
Jack Harmon Bartlett
Aurora, MN, USA
Male Age: 33
Non-life Threatening
None
Yes
Not Applicable
Yes
Passenger
Aiden Erwin Murphy-Bartlett
Unknown City
Male Age: 9
Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health Virginia
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Jack Harmon Murphy-Bartlett
Unknown City
Male Age: 1
Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health Virginia