26271040
05/16/2026 12:09

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127

Highway 23 and Maple Street, BRUNO, Pine County

The Jeep Renegade was northbound on Highway 23 when the driver lost control of the vehicle near Main Street. The vehicle entered the right ditch and rolled onto its passenger side.

Dry

Kerrick Fire/Rescue, Bruno Fire/Rescue,Pine County Deputies, DNR, Essentia Health Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/16/2026 14:08
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2020 Jeep Renegade
Yes

Driver
Catherine Ann Robinson
Bruno, MN, USA
Female Age: 65

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Daron Rose Mainville
Bruno, MN, USA
Female Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
Moose Lake ER

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Vivyanna Arlene Skaggs
Bruno, MN, USA
Female Age: 6

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Zander Ray Skaggs
Bruno, MN, USA
Male Age: 5