26601341
05/16/2026 12:06

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Highway 12 and County Road 139, DELANO, Wright County

The Ford Escape was traveling Eastbound on Highway 12. The Chevrolet Silverado was traveling Westbound on Highway 12. The vehicles then collided.

Dry

WRIGHT CSO
Information believed complete
05/16/2026 13:29
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2007 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Anthony Frank Czanstkowski
Waverly, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Cynthia Marie Luther
Howard Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Samantha Marie Luther
Howard Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital