Fatal
26271039
05/16/2026 03:45

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127

Highway 2 Milepost 236, CULVER TWP, St. Louis County

The Jeep Grand Cherokee was travelling eastbound US Hwy 2. Vehicle entered the oncoming lane and gradually entered the north ditch. Vehicle made impact with a power pole and snapped it in half. Vehicle came to rest in position with all 4 tires on the ground facing westbound.

Dry

St. Louis County, Fond Dul Lac Police, Culver Fire, Cloquet Ambulance, St. Louis Fire, Life link
Information believed complete
05/16/2026 10:06
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Lee Arthur Green
Duluth, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
St. Luke's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Keyshawn Michael Beckom
Duluth, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

Fatal
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
Pending