26900876
05/15/2026 23:26
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
29 HWY MP72, LAKE MARY TWP, Douglas County
The Toyota Tacoma was southbound on highway 29 when the vehicle lost control and crashed.
Dry
Douglas CSO, North Memorial EMS, Forada Frist Responders
Information believed complete
05/16/2026 02:32
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2018 Toyota Tacoma
Yes
Driver
Veronica C Chodorowski
Post Falls, ID, USA
Female Age: 44
Non-life Threatening
Alomere Health
Yes
Not Applicable
Pending