26300889
05/15/2026 17:13

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020

Highway 59 and 220th st, ELK TWP, Nobles County

The Chevy Malibu was stopped on 220th st. The Ford F250 was Northbound on highway 59 when both vehicles collided.

Dry

Worthington Ambulance. Nobles C.o. S.o. Worthington PD. Brewster Fire.
Information believed complete
05/15/2026 20:25
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2004 Ford F250
No

Driver
Kate Elizabeth Broersma
Sheldon, IA, USA
Female Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
Worthington Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Chevy Malibu
Yes

Driver
Miley Elise Briscoe
Heron Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
Worthington Hospital