26200768
05/15/2026 14:01
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Riverfront Dr to NB Hwy 169, MANKATO, Blue Earth County
Kia was NB on the ramp from Riverfront Dr to go onto Hwy 169 when it braked for vehicles ahead. Chevrolet Bolt was also NB behind Kia when they collided. Chevy Malibu was also NB on the ramp stopped for a crash ahead. Chevrolet Impala was NB on the ramp behind Malibu when they collided. Ford was stopped for a crash ahead on the ramp. Chrysler was NB on the ramp behind the Ford when they collided.
Dry
Mankato PD, Mankato Fire Dept.
Information believed complete
05/15/2026 18:52
6 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2022 Kia Sorento
No
Driver
Brittany Lyn Fitzpatrick
Eagle Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 30
Non-life Threatening
MCHS-Mankato
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2017 Chevrolet Bolt
No
Driver
Bayram Shyhnazarov
North Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 54
Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2011 Chevrolet Malibu
No
Driver
Gracy Lynn Delaske
Waterville, MN, USA
Female Age: 19
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2011 Chevrolet Impala
No
Driver
Colton Jay Franklin
North Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 18
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2018 Ford Escape
No
Driver
Maya Leigh Hastings
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 46
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2007 Chrysler PT Cruiser
No
Driver
Mark Christopher Kral
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 47