26800519
05/15/2026 08:20
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
Highway 2 and 65th Ave NW, PIKE BAY TWP, Cass County
Chevy Silverado was northbound enter the traffic lanes of highway 2 from 65th Ave NW when it collided with a Honda Civic traveling westbound.
Dry
Cass County Sheriff's Office, Cass Lake Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/15/2026 12:29
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2018 Honda Civic
Yes
Driver
Edward George Boyd
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 55
Non-life Threatening
Sanford - Bemidji
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2004 Chevy Silverado
No
Driver
Jarred Allen Pemberton
Cass Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 35