26900872
05/15/2026 08:12

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260

County Road 46 / Nevada Street, ALEXANDRIA, Douglas County

The Chevrolet Equinox was traveling southbound on Nevada Street. The Volvo semi was traveling westbound on County Road 46. The two vehicles collided at the intersection.

Dry

Alexandria PD and North Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/15/2026 11:28
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2020 Volvo Semi
No

Driver
Ronald Merlin Lyman
Wahpeton, ND, USA
Male Age: 52

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Easton James Klimek
Alexandria, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Carson Richard Klimek
Garfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 15

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Health