Fatal
26601324
05/14/2026 20:54

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

71 Hwy / 27 Hwy, LONG PRAIRIE, Todd County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Honda Civic was eastbound off Riverside Dr crossing highway 71 when the vehicle lost control and crashed.

Dry

Long Prairie FD and EMS, Todd CSO, Long Prairie PD
Information believed complete
05/15/2026 00:16
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2017 Honda Civic
Yes

Driver
Bryan Oxnard Rodriguez
Long Prairie, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Fatal