26601318
05/14/2026 15:54

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

MN Highway 55 at Ash St. , ROCKFORD, Wright County

2017 Kia Sorento was westbound on MNTH 55. 2019 Ford Explorer was southbound on Ash St., when the two vehicles collided.

Dry

Wright County SO, Rockford FD, and Alliance Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/14/2026 18:16
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Kia Sorento
Yes

Driver
Emily Anne Provo
Buffalo, MN, USA
Female Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
Maple Grove Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Ford Explorer
Yes

Driver
Joli Lynn Williams
Rockford, MN, USA
Female Age: 57