26310582
05/14/2026 00:38
3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
Highway 73 Milepost 47, VAN BUREN TWP, St. Louis County
The Ford F150 was travelling northbound on Highway 73 when it swerved to the right ditch to avoid a deer and crashed into a tree.
Dry
Floodwood Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/14/2026 04:16
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2016 Ford F150
Yes
Driver
Elvis Garcia Lara
West St Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 21