Fatal
26601313
05/13/2026 21:51

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Minnesota Highway 22 at 180th Street, GREENLEAF TWP, Meeker County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Chevrolet Malibu was traveling north on Minnesota Highway 22 when it left the roadway and rolled coming to rest in the ditch.

Dry

Meeker COSO, Litchfield Fire/Police, Mayo Ambulance, Cosmos Ambulance, Allina Ambulance, Life Link
Information believed complete
05/14/2026 01:39
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2011 Chevrolet Malibu
Yes

Driver
Danielle Rayanne Truelove
Litchfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 39

Life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Laura Ashley Keller
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Female Age: 40

Fatal