26200753
05/13/2026 09:33
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Highway 169 mile marker 50, Mankato, Southbend, Blue Earth County
The Kia Spectra was north bound on highway 169 when it left the roadway and rolled.
Dry
Blue Earth County Sheriff's office
Information believed complete
05/13/2026 13:07
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2007 Kia Spectra
Unknown
Driver
Ann Lynn Garlinghouse
Winnebago, MN, USA
Female Age: 41
Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Darlene Kay Cervantes
Winnebago, MN, USA
Female Age: 58
None
not transported
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Susanne Marie Garlinghouse
Winnebago, MN, USA
Female Age: 3
None
not transported