26101781
05/13/2026 09:17

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Hwy 44/ 1st St in Hokah, HOKAH, Houston County

Ford was NB on Hwy 44 when it collided with unoccupied Buick parked on the shoulder of Highway 44.

Dry

Houston County Sheriffs Department
Information believed complete
05/13/2026 10:39
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2018 Ford Edge
Yes

Driver
Vivian Bollman Thompson
Hawkeye, IA, USA
Female Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
Gunderson Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Buick Enclave
No

Driver
Unoccupied Unoccupied
Unknown City
Male Age: 26

None
None

Unknown