26800507
05/12/2026 17:22
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Highway 210 near County Rd 147, OAK LAWN TWP, Crow Wing County
The Dodge Durango and the Mazda Protege were traveling westbound Highway 210 near CR 147 when they made contact, pushing the Durango into the eastbound lanes colliding with the Chevrolet Trailblazer.
Dry
Crow Wing Sheriff's Office, Brainerd Police Department, Brainerd Fire Department, North Memorial EMS
Information believed complete
05/12/2026 22:04
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2002 Mazda Protege
Yes
Driver
Michael Carl Bender
Crosby, MN, USA
Male Age: 75
Life Threatening
North Memorial (Robbinsdale)
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2021 Chevrolet Trailblazer
Yes
Driver
Sally Ann Oren
Crosby, MN, USA
Female Age: 45
Non-life Threatening
Cuyuna Reginal Medical Center
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2017 Dodge Durango
Yes
Driver
Beau Richard Erickson
Deerwood, MN, USA
Male Age: 31
Non-life Threatening
Cuyuna Reginal Medical Center