26200747
05/12/2026 14:02
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Highway 15 Milepost 42, MADELIA TWP, Watonwan County
The Ford Fiesta and Toyota Tundra were Southbound on Highway 15 when they collided at Milepost 42.
Other
Watonwan COSO, Brown COSO, Madelia Fire, Madelia Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/13/2026 10:17
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Ford Fiesta
Yes
Driver
Miguel Angel Barbosa
Saint James, MN, USA
Male Age: 50
Non-life Threatening
Madelia Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Rene Hernandez
Saint James, MN, USA
Female Age: 39
Non-life Threatening
Madelia Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2014 Toyota Tundra
No
Driver
William Henry Wurtz
Hanska, MN, USA
Male Age: 81