26200746
05/12/2026 13:58

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

South bound Highway 169 at Highway 68, SOUTH BEND TWP, Blue Earth County

The Jeep was south bound on Highway 169. The Chevrolet Spark was travelling east bound on Highway 68 when they collided

Dry

Blue Earth Co SO, South Bend Fire and Mayo Clinic Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/12/2026 16:17
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2021 Chevrolet Spark
Yes

Driver
Claudia Lopez Moreno
North Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
MCHS- Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Jeep Compass
Yes

Driver
Christoffer Reid Andersen
Fairmont, MN, USA
Male Age: 43

Non-life Threatening
MCHS- Mankato