26200745
05/12/2026 13:13

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

Highway 22 at Highway 7 east of Hutchinson, HUTCHINSON TWP, Mcleod County

The Chevrolet Impala and the Ford Edge were both travelling north bound on Highway 22 when they collided.

Dry

McLeod Co SO, Hutchinson Fire and Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/12/2026 14:33
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Chevrolet Impala
No

Driver
Patricia Clair Wegner
Winsted, MN, USA
Female Age: 67

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Ford Edge
No

Driver
Jennifer Elizabeth Wanous
Silver Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
Glencoe Hospital