Fatal
26101765
05/12/2026 05:29

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 63 / W Tracy Road, SPRING VALLEY, Fillmore County

The pedestrian was eastbound crossing Highway 63 when they were struck by multiple vehicles traveling northbound, (2004 Chevrolet Express, 1999 Pontiac Bonneville, 2017 Honda Odyssey).

Wet

Fillmore County Sheriff's Office, Spring Valley Fire/EMS.
Information believed complete
05/12/2026 11:57
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2004 Chevrolet Express
No

Driver
Mark Darrel Gusa
Spring Valley, MN, USA
Male Age: 60

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1999 Pontiac Bonneville
No

Driver
Brian Scott Tart
Spring Valley, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Honda Odyssey
No

Driver
Jessica Leigh Paulson
Preston, MN, USA
Female Age: 49

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Melody Ann Raveill
Spring Valley, MN, USA
Female Age: 67

Fatal