26601274
05/11/2026 07:14
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
WB I 94 Milepost 145, ALBANY TWP, Stearns County
The Kia Seltos and the International semi truck and trailer were both westbound Interstate 94 when they collided near milepost 145.
Dry
Stearns CSO, Albany PD
Information believed complete
05/11/2026 11:47
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2024 Kia Seltos
Yes
Driver
Linzey Susan Gerads
Freeport, MN, USA
Female Age: 23
Non-life Threatening
Melrose Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2022 International Tractor Truck
Not applicable
Driver
David Lloyd George
Eagle Bend, MN, USA
Male Age: 62
None
Not transported