Fatal
26800504
05/11/2026 08:09
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Northbound Highway 169 at Stevens Road, SOUTH HARBOR TWP, Mille Lacs County
The Ford F150 was traveling northbound Highway 169 in the right lane approaching Stevens Road. The Buick Lesabre was traveling westbound on Stevens Road at Highway 169. The Buick Lesabre went to cross the northbound lanes of Highway 169 and was stuck by the Ford F150.
Dry
Onamia Police,Mille Lacs County, Onamia Fire, Mille Lacs Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/11/2026 12:15
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2005 Buick Lesabre
No
Driver
Lynn Martha Stalker
Wahkon, MN, USA
Female Age: 74
Fatal
Mille Lacs Health Systems
Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown
Vehicle
2007 Ford F150
Yes
Driver
Charlotte Marie Hokkanen
Foley, MN, USA
Female Age: 50
Non-life Threatening
Mille Lacs Health Systems