26200734
05/10/2026 23:02
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Westbound MNTH 14 Milepost 155, SAINT MARY TWP, Waseca County
The Freightliner Semi was traveling Westbound on MNTH 14 when it entered the right ditch trying to avoid another Freightliner semi Westbound MNTH 14 that had rolled over and was blocking both lanes.
Dry
Waseca Co SO, PD, Fire. North Memorial Amb, MN DNR
Information believed complete
05/11/2026 01:31
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2022 Freightliner Semi
No
Driver
Ranbir Singh
UNKOWN, NY, USA
Male Age: 25
Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2011 Freightliner Semi
No
Driver
David Jon Wille
Unknown, WI, USA
Male Age: 62
None
Not Transported