26900849
05/10/2026 17:33

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260

Hwy 210 at Mile Post 14, ANDREA TWP, Wilkin County

The Subaru Crosstrek was westbound on Highway 210 and the Ford Fusion was eastbound on Highway 210 when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Wilkin CSO, Otter Tail CSO, Foxhome FD, Breckenridge FD, Breckenridge/ Wahpeton EMS, Sanford AirMed
Information believed complete
05/11/2026 11:29
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2024 Subaru Crosstrek
Yes

Driver
Samuel Lewis Stafford
Wheaton, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Rachel Le Kercher
Wahpeton, ND, USA
Female Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
Sanford