26900848
05/10/2026 13:56

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

County Road 19 / 380th Street, FOXHOME TWP, Wilkin County

Suburban northbound on County Road 19, Toyota Camry eastbound on 380th street, Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Foxhome Fire, St Francis Ambulance.
Information believed complete
05/10/2026 17:08
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2004 Chevrolet K15 Suburban
No

Driver
Alyssa Renae Budke
Tintah, MN, USA
Female Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
Fergus Falls Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Tintah, MN, USA
Female Age: 9

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Tintah, MN, USA
Female Age: 9

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Tintah, MN, USA
Female Age: 11

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Toyota Camry
Yes

Driver
Micah Keith Demmer
Foxhome, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kayla Ashley Demmer
Foxhome, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

None
N/A