26200731
05/10/2026 12:56

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MN Highway 22 and Adams St. , MANKATO, Blue Earth County

2003 Pontiac Bonneville and 2020 Buick Envision were traveling northbound on MNTH 22, when the two vehicles collided.

Dry

Mankato PD, Mankato FD, and Mayo Clinic Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/10/2026 14:11
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2003 Pontiac Bonneville
No

Driver
Amy Kristine Gotschalk
Greenfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 43

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Barbara Jo Lindsay
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Buick Envision
No

Driver
Kelsey Michelle Olson
Eagle Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 32