26601263
05/09/2026 15:59
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
US Highway 71 at County Road 148, LAKE ANDREW TWP, Kandiyohi County
2023 GMC Yukon was traveling northbound on US Highway 71. 2019 Chevrolet Suburban was westbound on Kandiyohi County Road 148, when the two vehicles collided.
Dry
Kandiyohi County SO, Paynesville Ambulance, Willmar Ambulance, and Spicer FD
Information believed complete
05/09/2026 17:57
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 Chevrolet Suburban
Yes
Driver
Tara Rae Poluka
Spicer, MN, USA
Female Age: 42
Non-life Threatening
Rice Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2023 GMC Yukon
Yes
Driver
Steven Scott Rambow
Spicer, MN, USA
Male Age: 73
Non-life Threatening
Rice Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Cindy Lahr
Willmar, MN, USA
Female Age: 68
Non-life Threatening
Rice Hospital