26601261
05/09/2026 11:35

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Interstate 94 at Mile Marker 184, CLEARWATER TWP, Wright County

2022 GMC Sierra and 2006 Mercury Milan were traveling westbound on Interstate 94, when the two vehicles collided.

Dry

Centra Care
Information believed complete
05/09/2026 14:36
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2006 Mercury Milan
Yes

Driver
Mckinsey Mae Forrestal
Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 GMC Sierra
No

Driver
Francine Xaviera Anderson
Robbinsdale, MN, USA
Female Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Gregg Stanley Anderson
Robbinsdale, MN, USA
Male Age: 70