26101726
05/09/2026 08:08
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Highway 16 at near milepost 281, UNION TWP, Houston County
Ford Explorer westbound Highway 16, ran off roadway striking guardrail and a tree.
Dry
Houston County Sheriff, LaCrescent Police, Caledonia Police, Hokah Fire/EMS, Tri-State Ambulance.
Information believed complete
05/09/2026 13:22
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2018 Ford Explorer SUV
Yes
Driver
Dustin Dale Dettmann
Caledonia, MN, USA
Male Age: 46
Non-life Threatening
Gunderson LaCrosse