26800497
05/08/2026 18:39
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
Old Highway 65 at 220th Street, PLINY TWP, Aitkin County
A Chevrolet Malibu was traveling Westbound on 220th, approaching Highway 65, ran the stop sign and entered the intersection. A Dodge Ram 1500 was traveling Southbound Highway 65, colliding with the Malibu in the intersection.
Dry
Aitkin Co So, McGrath FIre, North Memoria (Ground/Air)
Information believed complete
05/08/2026 21:49
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 Chevrolet Malibu
Yes
Driver
Eddy Anthony Lindgren
Aitkin, MN, USA
Male Age: 17
Non-life Threatening
Mora Hospital
No
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Wesley Michael Back
Palisade, MN, USA
Male Age: 15
Life Threatening
Children's Minneapolis
No
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2024 Ram 1500
Yes
Driver
Gary Alan Larson
Prior Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 63
Non-life Threatening
Mora Hospital