26101718
05/08/2026 16:55
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
U.S Highway 14 at 40th Avenue Southeast, MARION TWP, Olmsted County
The Volkswagen Taos was turning west on Highway 14 from 40th Ave while the Yamaha Motorcycle was east on Highway 14 when they collided.
Dry
Mayo Clinic Ambulance, Olmsted COSO, Rochester Fire
Information believed complete
05/08/2026 18:40
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2024 Volkswagen Taos
No
Driver
Bekere Raba
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 67
Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital Rochester
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2005 Yamaha Motorcycle
Not applicable
Driver
Charles Padilla
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 73
Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital Rochester