26300844
05/08/2026 14:43

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020

Highway 271 / 340th Street, HENDRICKS TWP, Lincoln County

The Polaris Ranger was traveling westbound on 340th Street. The Chevrolet S10 was traveling northbound on Highway 271. The vehicles collided at the intersection.

Dry

Lincoln County Sheriff's Office, Hendricks Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/08/2026 16:40
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
1992 Chevrolet S10
No

Driver
Daniel Lee Anderson
Astoria, SD, USA
Male Age: 70

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Chance Dean Anderson
Unknown City
Male Age: 8

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Hunter Lee Anderson
Unknown City
Male Age: 15

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Polaris Ranger
Not applicable

Driver
Male Age: 15

Canby ER