26601247
05/08/2026 12:13

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Highway 12 and 650th Ave, DARWIN TWP, Meeker County

The Ford, Audi, and Chevy were eastbound on highway 12 when they made contact near 650th avenue.

Dry

Litchfield Fire. Litchfield Rescue. Mayo Amb. Meeker CoSO.
Information believed complete
05/08/2026 16:04
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2004 Ford Freestar
Yes

Driver
Glenn Albert Mackedanz
Darwin, MN, USA
Male Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
Meeker Memorial Hospital

Yes
No
No

Vehicle
2020 Audi Q5
No

Driver
Alene Willet Chelman
Cokato, MN, USA
Female Age: 61

None
None

Yes
No
No

Vehicle
2017 Chevy Traverse
No

Driver
Marilyn Florice Howk
Dassel, MN, USA
Female Age: 79