Fatal
26320729
05/07/2026 20:24
3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
County road 124 and 420th Avenue, SPRUCE TWP, Roseau County
The 2006 Yamaha motorcycle was traveling northbound on 420th Avenue and the 2004 Chevrolet Silverado was traveling westbound on county road 124 when they collided.
Dry
Roseau County Sheriff's Office, Roseau Ambulance, Roseau Fire Dept., MN DNR
Information believed complete
05/08/2026 04:27
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2006 Yamaha MC
Not applicable
Driver
Paul Joseph Donahue
Badger, MN, USA
Male Age: 49
Fatal
None
Not Applicable
Yes
No
Vehicle
2004 Chevrolet Silverado
No
Driver
Rodney Lee Werk
Roseau, MN, USA
Male Age: 53
None
None
Unknown
Not Applicable
Yes
Vehicle
2010 Kia Sedan
No
Driver
Shayleigh Jade McKay
Devil's Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 21