26300836
05/07/2026 16:52
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Minnesota Highway 23 at 131st Street, BEAVER CREEK TWP, Rock County
The Lincoln NAUTILUS and Chevrolet Equinox were north on Highway 23 when they collided.
Dry
Rock COSO, Sanford Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/07/2026 21:09
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2018 Chevrolet Equinox
No
Driver
Mary Ellen Sorenson
Jasper, MN, USA
Female Age: 90
Non-life Threatening
Sanford Sioux Falls Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Arden Ordell Sorenson
Jasper, MN, USA
Male Age: 92
Non-life Threatening
Sanford Sioux Falls Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2019 Lincoln NAUTILUS
No
Driver
Danika Jo Caster
Pipestone, MN, USA
Female Age: 40
Non-life Threatening
not transported