26101706
05/07/2026 18:52

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Highway 60 mile marker 193, CHESTER TWP, Wabasha County

The motorcycle was traveling westbound on Highway 60 when it left the roadway and struck the guardrail.

Dry

Wabasha Fire, Wabasha CSO, Zumbrota Ambo, & Mayo One
Information believed complete
05/07/2026 20:08
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2005 Honda Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Andrew Jon Dejardin
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital