Fatal
26601222
05/06/2026 14:59
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 55 and county road 2, REGAL, Kandiyohi County
The Ford Escape was traveling Northbound on county road two. The semi was Westbound on highway 55 when one vehicle entered the intersection failing to yield to the other vehicle resulting in collision.
Dry
Paynesville Fire/PD.Belgrade PD, Centra Care ambulance and Kandiyohi S.O/first responders, MNDOT
Information believed complete
05/06/2026 20:31
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2022 Ford Escape
Yes
Driver
Duane Henry Lieser
Belgrade, MN, USA
Male Age: 88
Fatal
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Rosella Marie Lieser
Belgrade, MN, USA
Female Age: 85
Fatal
None
No
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2004 International Semi
Not applicable
Driver
Daniel Ray Goodall
Belgrade, MN, USA
Male Age: 43