26270971
05/05/2026 22:34

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

23 Highway / 61 County Road, MISSION CREEK TWP, Pine County

The Toyota was traveling East on Highway 23, near County Road 61 in Pine County, when the vehicle left the roadway which caused their vehicle to rollover.

Dry

Pine County Sheriffs Office
Information believed complete
05/05/2026 23:27
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2007 Toyota Camry
No

Driver
Luke Allen Benton
Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Male Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health Sandstone