26601214
05/05/2026 14:40
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
North bound Highway 169 at Milepost 175, BALDWIN TWP, Sherburne County
The Chevrolet Tahoe was north bound on Highway 169. The Chevrolet Silverado was west bound crossing Highway 169 when they collided.
Dry
Sherburne Co SO, North Memorial Amb, Princeton Fire.
Information believed complete
05/06/2026 14:56
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2012 Chevrolet Tahoe
Yes
Driver
Paxton Amy Jo
Milaca, MN, USA
Female Age: 58
Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital- Coon Rapids
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2015 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes
Driver
Brendon Lee Curtis
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 70
Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital- Coon Rapids