26601208
05/05/2026 08:50

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 29 at Swift Co Rd 22, BENSON TWP, Swift County

The Dodge Grand Caravan and Chevy Silverado were both travelling southbound on Highway 29 when they collided.

Dry

Swift Co SO, Clontarf Fire and CentraCare Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/05/2026 10:38
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
1998 Dodge Grand Caravan
No

Driver
Karlee Rae Dahl
Alexandria, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
CentraCare -Benson Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Janae Christine Lundebrek
Clontarf, MN, USA
Female Age: 60

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Bryhr Christine Birr
Clontarf, MN, USA
Male Age: 1

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Tate Christine Birr
Clontarf, MN, USA
Male Age: 1