26101668
05/04/2026 16:02
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 60 / County Road 44, MORRISTOWN, Rice County
The Honda CRV was traveling eastbound on Highway 60. The Subaru Forester was traveling westbound on Highway 60. The vehicles collided at the intersection.
Dry
Rice County Sheriff's Office, Morristown Fire & Rescue, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/04/2026 17:23
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Subaru Forester
Yes
Driver
Levi Jeffrey Westling
Waseca, MN, USA
Male Age: 34
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2017 Honda CRV
Yes
Driver
Michele Marie Sutcliffe
Medford, MN, USA
Female Age: 52
Non-life Threatening
Faribault Alina Hospital