26601199
05/04/2026 14:58

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

114 HWY / 24 CR, WHITE BEAR LAKE TWP, Pope County

The Honda Pilot was traveling Eastbound on MN County Road 24. The Ford F-550 Truck was stationary facing Southbound on Highway 114. The vehicles then collided.

Dry

STARBUCK FD, STARBUCK PD,POPE CO SO, GLACIAL RIDGE AMBULANCE
Information believed complete
05/04/2026 17:39
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2008 Ford F550 Pickup Truck
No

Driver
William Joseph Cain
Alexandria, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Honda Pilot
Yes

Driver
Delight G Montenegro
Glenwood, MN, USA
Female Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
Glenwood Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Ford F-350
No

Driver
Charles Jacob Whitcup
Henning, MN, USA
Male Age: 55