26601194
05/04/2026 09:45

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

NB HWY 25 AND CR 14, BIG LAKE TWP, Sherburne County

The Chevrolet Equinox was traveling Southbound on Highway 25. The Ford Ranger was traveling Southbound on Highway 25. The Cascadia Semi Tractor was Eastbound on MN County Road 11. The vehicles then collided.

Dry

BIG LAKE PD, SHERBURNE CSO
Information believed complete
05/04/2026 14:07
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet Equinox
Unknown

Driver
Blane David Travis
Elk River, MN, USA
Male Age: 65

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Donna Susan Travis
Elk River, MN, USA
Female Age: 65

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1999 Ford Ranger
Unknown

Driver
Daniel Montgomery Silva
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Cascadia Semi Tractor
Unknown

Driver
Kwekwe Capehart
Blaine, MN, USA
Male Age: 49