26101659
05/03/2026 21:20

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound Interstate 90 at 890th ave, OAKLAND TWP, Freeborn County

The Ford Escape and the Chrysler 300 were both west on Interstate 90 when they collided.

Dry

Mayo Ambulance, Hayward Fire, Freeborn COSO
Information believed complete
05/03/2026 22:53
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2010 Chrysler 300
Yes

Driver
Christina Lynn Mcdonald
Fairmont, MN, USA
Female Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
Albert Lea Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Ford Escape
No

Driver
Gavin Lee Taylor
Bothell, WA, USA
Male Age: 22

None
not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Keegan Michael Milsten
Renton, WA, USA
Male Age: 25

None
not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Devin Lee Tillotson
St. Helens, OR, USA
Male Age: 27

None
not transported