26800483
05/03/2026 13:06

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 2 at 63rd Avenue NW, PIKE BAY TWP, Cass County

The Honda Pilot was eastbound on Highway 2. The Chevrolet Equinox was southbound on 63rd Avenue NW. The Chevrolet Equinox entered the intersection and the vehicles collided.

Dry

Cass Lake Co SO, Leech Lake Amb, Cass Lake FIre Department
Information believed complete
05/07/2026 13:57
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2006 Chevrolet Equonix
No

Driver
Karina Lynn Dunn
Cass Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Sandford Bemidji

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Honda Pilot
Yes

Driver
Jane Frances Storlie
Cass Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
Self Transport