26601179
05/03/2026 06:55

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

U.S. Highway 10 at Mile Marker 166, WATAB TWP, Benton County

2014 Nissan Sentra was traveling eastbound on USTH 10, when it went off of the roadway, entered the ditch and struck a tree.

Dry

Benton County SO, MN DNR, Rice FD, and Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/03/2026 16:22
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2014 Nissan Sentra
Yes

Driver
Samuel Magnus Inajogor Thorpe
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 43

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital