26800478
05/02/2026 18:33
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Hwy 84 at Lakeview Dr NE, WABEDO TWP, Cass County
2012 Chevrolet Traverse was southbound Hwy 84 when it went off the road, striking electrical box, a wood post and then went into swamp.
Dry
Cass Co SO, North Ambulance, Lake Country 1st responders, Kevin's Towing
Information believed complete
05/02/2026 21:58
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2012 Chevrolet Traverse
Yes
Driver
Stephen Anthony Andert
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Male Age: 64
Life Threatening
Centre Care Hospital St Cloud
Unknown