26800476
05/02/2026 13:10
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
18 Highway and Esden Road, BAY LAKE TWP, Crow Wing County
2013 Dodge Avenger was eastbound Hwy 18 pulling into residence - going too fast missed driveway and crashed into trees.
Dry
Crow Wing County Sheriff's Office, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/02/2026 15:15
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2013 Dodge Avenger
No
Driver
Savanna Jouan Buesgens
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 19
Non-life Threatening
Essentia - St. Joseph - Brainerd