26270944
05/01/2026 19:27
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Highway 210 and County Road 5, TWIN LAKES TWP, Carlton County
Both vehicles were traveling westbound on highway 210, the moped was traveling in front of the F250 going approximately 15-20mph when the F250 attempted to pass and collided with the moped.
Dry
FDLPD, CARLTON COUNTY SHERIFF, CARLTON AMBULANCE AND FIRE
Information believed complete
05/02/2026 00:17
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2005 FORD F250
No
Driver
Troy Alan Baxter
MORA, MN, USA
Male Age: 58
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2006 HYOSUNG SF50,SCOOTER
Not applicable
Driver
Roger Rodney Mahr
CARLTON, MN, USA
Male Age: 68
Non-life Threatening
ESSENTIA HEALTH